WASSUP PEEPS

Hello world of gfx. I am a lactose intolerant, adhd editor who is new here. I am passionate about editi-. SCREW THAT. WASSUP HAVE THIS UPLOAD. Credit to bellaboograalgfx for the original head. Alsoooooo, i take suggestions for uploads. Pls pm me. Oh oh oh, i do personals… I am needy for people to ask for uploads but i refuse to edit my head. It is personal and not for the public cause cookie made it and it is mine forever. Pm my accimage.png

 

 

imageimage

Advertisements

Ohh Kris you finally made a GIF? (Kris)

skull_border1

Hello there.

Here’s something I’ve been working on. This isn’t the final animation yet, I’m still thinking of what else to add. I might keep it this way and just fix some errors though. I’ll also fix the butterfly coz I got lazy at that bit so it ended up looking like that :/ I’ll also change the colour cuz I don’t think blue suits the head?

Got bored and wanted to make a GIF head (I knooow! It’s been a while ;-;) so here~ Although it’s just a preview..

Please suggest what else to add 0:

nueTOBHAw5N5f5KO

skull_border1

~Kristine

Fan Friday? (Cookie)

Hey guys, I decided that I wanted to start up this thing dedicated to my fans because I feel like I don’t do enough for them. So I decided that every Friday I’m going to post 2 messages or pms from 2 different random fans each Friday! I am really excited because I don’t post many sweet pms from my fans much anymore. I decided to show three this week because all three of these people were so sweet and nice to me when I was talking to them.

8F7743D2-A143-45BB-B514-3132F32904C2148E81FA-CC30-4DEF-930F-86B9866FC360C8059C1B-812E-4D99-8694-506407EDDCBD

 

 

Ombre buns (Cookie)

Happy Late Valentines everyone c:! I completely forgot all about valentines day because I’ve been busy and because well.. Umm I don’t really have someone as a reason to remember valentines *sad music plays in the background* LOL fr though idec. But yeah, I have you guys as a reason to celebrate Valentines so I put together a little something. I didn’t do guy stuff because well I really didn’t want too. xD

Do not set trans for any of the uploads below!

Credits:

I got the buns and skin tone from my site

https://pastelvermillion.wordpress.com/ for the original head

I also got all the bodies from here but i’m sure you could find them somewhere else too

editingcompbodypastelgoth

Kanna Kamui & a meme (Kris)

skull_border1

Here’s a Kanna set.

Gotta catch up with the hype lol

Couldn’t make extensions because I literally had no idea what I was supposed to do and how I was gonna make it. Made a space bun instead. Not really, got the buns off of one of Poochymoochy’s customs. There are some errors and I couldn’t fix it now so. Had fun making this though so it was worth it.

I think it looks really cute. Especially the body :’D

kanna-logo

Terms of Use (please read before uploading)

– Anybody is free to upload/recolor/edit any of my work that I post on this blogAlso, please just make sure to not erase my watermarks.

– Please, please credit us if you upload any of our work. We work hard on the heads even bodies, and this is the only thing I ask for. I’m definitely not asking for you to change your status to credit us (although that would be very appreciated), but if somebody asks you who made your head/body, then please give them our site address.

– WHEN UPLOADING, MAKE SURE YOU CLICK “SET TRANSPARENCY.”

kanna-headbykris de-wei-bykris kanna-bodybykris

skull_border1

Creds:

Poochymoochy

IG: click
Site: click

Cutieno for the dragon

IG: click
Site: click

Anu

Site: click

~Kristine

Q&A (Cookie)

For fans that ive spoken to recently I’ve told that I’ll be doing a Question and answer for my 2 year special. A lot of you have asked me questions recently but still looking for more. If you have any questions you want me to answer pm me on Graal or comment! But yeah, ask any questions!

Q: How old are you?

A: I’m 13, so I have many more years I can spend on this site before seriously getting into school 😉

Q: What inspired you to do gfx?

A: Hmm, I don’t know. I always loved the idea of gfx and seen many few people doing it at the time. It was unique and doing it made me feel happy! 🙂

Q: How do I make uploads?

A: Well I use Gimp on my laptop, but I know a lot of people who use the free Art studio on IOS or Pixilr on android. But I just fool around and do what I love to do 🙂 which is edit. I also take different parts of heads and put them into one.

Q: Do you do personal uploads?

A: Depends, if its something small yes. If its something big I change gralats.

Q: Can I eat you?

A: You can but I have poisonous chocolate chips inside me and needles that go in your throat and kill you.